Layer output
  • nicksmix
    junior Member
    Posts: 7
    Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2007 11:53 pm

    Layer output

    by nicksmix » Sat Nov 07, 2009 11:45 pm

    Anyone know if it's possible to create a multiple layer output into a new layer's input ... in order to effect multiple layers at once?

    like.. maybe there is a way to do it through some kind of video capture protocol, or something?

    ..I know you can render the entire output, but for expedience sake - it would be cool to mess with multiple layers on the fly.

    thanks!
  • vanakaru
    master
    Posts: 669
    Joined: Mon Sep 25, 2006 9:24 pm

    by vanakaru » Sun Nov 08, 2009 6:58 pm

    computer screen capture with apps like B_L_A_C_K_O_P rebroadcast as video in. But you need lotsa power.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests