Page 1 of 1

Monome

Posted: Mon Oct 29, 2018 7:32 pm
by pele2010
Hi,

I own a Monome 64 and I am asking myself: is there a way to use it with modul8 3.0?
Has anyone a working module?

Would be great to know .

thanxs

Peter

Re: Monome

Posted: Tue Oct 30, 2018 3:05 am
by geoffmatters
Have you tried "Monomal" from the public library?
It describes itself as a "very complete module" including sequencer, media assignment, etc

Re: Monome

Posted: Tue Oct 30, 2018 11:12 am
by pele2010
Yes I worked with monomal but since the update to 3.0
it crashes ?

Is there an update to the module?

thanxs Peter

Re: Monome

Posted: Wed Oct 31, 2018 4:08 am
by geoffmatters
The module's info contains the email address of the author (you can view info in the editor or in the public library browser) I'd suggest mailing them. I have a monome in my closet but I've never tried it with M8...