wich module is it?
  • User avatar
    bassballs
    member
    Posts: 31
    Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2005 3:33 pm
    Location: Europe

    wich module is it?

    by bassballs » Wed Dec 13, 2006 3:32 pm

    Hi!

    I asked this before, but can't find the answer :oops: I know there is a module I can use so if i create a new layer and wants to load a clip the media browser stays on the page where I am, instead of jumping to page 1.

    thanx AndersK
  • jm302
    super8 member
    Posts: 110
    Joined: Tue Nov 30, 2004 7:47 pm
    Location: Seatown (Rain City)
    Contact:

    by jm302 » Thu Dec 14, 2006 7:48 am

    Greetings,

    I think you want the Media Keyboard module. It shows all the media on one window.

    Cheers,
    Justin
    "Just because no one understands you doesn't mean you're an artist" -- Anonymous

    http://www.302acid.com
  • moonbase
    super8 member
    Posts: 147
    Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2004 12:12 am
    Location: Derbyshire, UK
    Contact:

    by moonbase » Thu Dec 14, 2006 7:44 pm

    Hi - From your description I think the module you want is the "Preset Default (layer)" module -
    the option you need to check is "Use Last Mediaset Selected" :D
  • User avatar
    bassballs
    member
    Posts: 31
    Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2005 3:33 pm
    Location: Europe

    by bassballs » Fri Dec 15, 2006 4:18 pm

    moonbase wrote:Hi - From your description I think the module you want is the "Preset Default (layer)" module -
    the option you need to check is "Use Last Mediaset Selected" :D


    thank you, this was it :D

    AndersK.......

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests