Audio In Access
  • Mandingo
    member
    Posts: 17
    Joined: Thu Aug 05, 2004 6:46 am
    Location: USA

    Audio In Access

    by Mandingo » Tue Jun 14, 2005 12:28 am

    Hello,

    Is it possible to access the audio in through the modules and connect that to a parameter?

    What I would like to do is link the audio input to the clip position.

    Thanks for any help.
  • User avatar
    boris
    garageCube team
    Posts: 910
    Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2004 12:36 am
    Location: Geneva
    Contact:

    by boris » Tue Jun 14, 2005 4:46 am

    Not yet, sorry.
    But it is a good idea, i will add it into the next relase.
    Boris * garageCube team

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest