Is possible change by OSC the parameters of Soft Edge?
  • Marcelus
    junior Member
    Posts: 9
    Joined: Tue Jul 29, 2014 6:21 am

    Is possible change by OSC the parameters of Soft Edge?

    by Marcelus » Thu Nov 09, 2017 9:48 pm

    Hello ! I am Working with Madmapper in an installation and I can´t see the software at the same time with the exit, I need change values of blending with an a table by OSC. I can change opacity and another things but not Soft Edge!
    IF it's possible, then Help me, please!
  • mad-matt
    garageCube team
    Posts: 478
    Joined: Mon Sep 09, 2013 5:50 pm

    Re: Is possible change by OSC the parameters of Soft Edge?

    by mad-matt » Tue Nov 14, 2017 9:26 pm

    It's not possible at the moment. It's not really a "live" parameter so there are no "controls" on it.
    Why don't you have a monitor ? Are you using all your computers video outputs for projectors ?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests