Output destination selected but not reading ?
  • Indigo
    junior Member
    Posts: 2
    Joined: Sat Jan 20, 2018 2:52 am

    Output destination selected but not reading ?

    by Indigo » Sat Jan 20, 2018 3:04 am

    Hello,

    I'm attempting to use the spatial scanner for the first time, but when I click spatial scanner a pop up box reads "you should have at least one output assigned to a projector". However when I check my output destination my projector is selected....

    Any help or suggestions for troubleshooting would be greatly appreciated! Thanks.
  • mad-matt
    garageCube team
    Posts: 448
    Joined: Mon Sep 09, 2013 5:50 pm

    Re: Output destination selected but not reading ?

    by mad-matt » Sun Jan 21, 2018 9:31 pm

    Your video projector must be connected to your computer and "mirroring" disabled in your system display preferences. Does it solve ?
  • Indigo
    junior Member
    Posts: 2
    Joined: Sat Jan 20, 2018 2:52 am

    Re: Output destination selected but not reading ?

    by Indigo » Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:27 am

    Yes that worked! Thanks so much!!! :)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests