High CPU load ...how much do you have?
  • vert3kz
    junior Member
    Posts: 4
    Joined: Wed Sep 11, 2013 12:18 pm

    High CPU load ...how much do you have?

    by vert3kz » Wed Sep 11, 2013 12:40 pm

    Hey!

    I was just seeing a screenshot with activity monitor visible and saw that it only used around 10% CPU - atm with nothing much going on (besides a lot of triangles) I have around 80-90% CPU load (which is a bit much since I haven't even running my main VJ app). Is there something wrong with my setup? What are your CPU loads when using MadMapper?

    Cheers!
  • mad-matt
    garageCube team
    Posts: 910
    Joined: Mon Sep 09, 2013 5:50 pm

    Re: High CPU load ...how much do you have?

    by mad-matt » Thu Sep 26, 2013 12:41 pm

    What version are you using ?
    What input visual ? (a movie ? syphon ?)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests