no syphon output 3.0.3
  • meatball
    junior Member
    Posts: 3
    Joined: Tue Apr 11, 2017 1:01 am

    no syphon output 3.0.3

    by meatball » Mon Aug 28, 2017 4:04 am

    Hey
    Madmapper 3.0.3 not showing up as an input in syphon recorder V.15

    anyone else had this problem, because ive used syphon recorder before with madmapper it it worked fine, in fact perfectly.

    I have to activate Syphon Output in MM Preferences / Misc.

    I have a project going live next week and this causes big issues for me !

    any ideas ? this version of madmapper has issues ?

    many thanks
  • Pierre Guilluy
    garageCube team
    Posts: 166
    Joined: Mon Oct 12, 2015 1:50 pm

    Re: no syphon output 3.0.3

    by Pierre Guilluy » Mon Aug 28, 2017 9:29 am

    In MadMapper 3, you can to activate the Syphon output per projector.
    Click on the selected projector and enable "Publish To Syphon".
  • meatball
    junior Member
    Posts: 3
    Joined: Tue Apr 11, 2017 1:01 am

    Re: no syphon output 3.0.3

    by meatball » Mon Aug 28, 2017 9:47 pm

    ops...... :oops:
    silly me

    Thanks a bunch,

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests