Duplicating a quad doesn't make them offset in the output.

What you wish MadMapper to do in the future

Duplicating a quad doesn't make them offset in the output.

Postby lotech » Tue Dec 15, 2015 12:20 am

It would be great if you had a preference to turn off off setting a duplicated quad (or anything). I understand why its like that but if you're setting a map of a bunch of columns all at the same horizontal location its just one thing to get off when quickly mapping and means you can pretty much use keyboard commands to quickly draw 5 columns in a line. It's a small request I know but would be nice to have.
Thanks!
User avatar
lotech
ultim8 member
 
Posts: 228
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2008 1:26 am
Location: Auckland, NZ

Re: Duplicating a quad doesn't make them offset in the outpu

Postby franz » Tue Dec 15, 2015 12:37 pm

CMD-D duplicates with offset
CMD-C / CMD-V duplicates without offset
franz
MadMapper master
 
Posts: 605
Joined: Fri Feb 18, 2005 7:05 pm
Location: Paris, France


Return to Wish Lists

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest