HOW to "CUT" instead of fade between groups?
  • pixel8
    member
    Posts: 17
    Joined: Tue Nov 08, 2005 9:42 am

    HOW to "CUT" instead of fade between groups?

    by pixel8 » Tue Jul 08, 2008 4:24 am

    Hi all,

    Maybe a very basic question, but how do I cut between the groups?

    I'm actually trying to midi-map my Behringer controller so that I can asign a button to group A and group B, similar to the way the A/B transformer buttons work on the V-4. Is this possible?

    Any help really appreciated as the gig is tomorrow!!

    Cheers,
  • User avatar
    wygiwys
    activ8 member
    Posts: 52
    Joined: Wed Mar 05, 2008 8:45 pm
    Location: Delft | Netherlands
    Contact:

    by wygiwys » Tue Jul 08, 2008 10:15 am

    If you use the beat (global) and select the fader, and then use the 'cut', it will cut. But this is not how you mean to do it.
    What You Get Is What You See
    WYGIWYS.tv
  • User avatar
    Lupin
    garageCube team
    Posts: 383
    Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 12:37 pm
    Location: France
    Contact:

    by Lupin » Tue Jul 08, 2008 9:47 pm

    Sigma did a module for this feature it's called (s6) Cut (all) Module

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests