Page 1 of 1

HOW to "CUT" instead of fade between groups?

Posted: Tue Jul 08, 2008 4:24 am
by pixel8
Hi all,

Maybe a very basic question, but how do I cut between the groups?

I'm actually trying to midi-map my Behringer controller so that I can asign a button to group A and group B, similar to the way the A/B transformer buttons work on the V-4. Is this possible?

Any help really appreciated as the gig is tomorrow!!

Cheers,

Posted: Tue Jul 08, 2008 10:15 am
by wygiwys
If you use the beat (global) and select the fader, and then use the 'cut', it will cut. But this is not how you mean to do it.

Posted: Tue Jul 08, 2008 9:47 pm
by Lupin
Sigma did a module for this feature it's called (s6) Cut (all) Module